Roster

"It is not the critic who counts, not the man who points out how the strong man stumbled, or where the doer of deeds could have done better. The credit belongs to the man who is actually in the arena; whose face is marred by the dust and sweat and blood; who strives valiantly; who errs and comes short again and again; who knows the great enthusiasms, the great devotions and spends himself in a worthy course; who at the best, knows in the end the triumph of high achievement, and who, at worst, if he fails, at least fails while daring greatly; so that his place shall never be with those cold and timid souls who know neither victory or defeat."Teddy Roosevelt

For more information about any Blaze player, please contact Mic Bowman via email (info@blaze94.org) or phone (503-597-8827).


# Name Position High School Year GPA
00 Lizzy Johnson OF/2B West Albany High School 2018 3.4
1 Jordyn Ragan
Verbal: Southern Oregon University
P/OF Kelso High School 2018 3.98
3 Gavyn Shafer 3B/SS Century High School 2019 3.8
5 Leina Belog 2B/SS Aloha High School 2019 3.85
6 Ivy Vann
Committed: Simmons College
OF/SS Mountain View Senior High School, Bend, OR
2017 3.66
9 Hailey Davis
Verbal: Cal State East Bay
C/3B/OF West Albany High School 2018 3.71
13 Aliya Ewell
Committed: Central Arizona C
OF Grant High School 2017 3.1
15 Brianna Vire
Committed: Tennessee State U
OF Skyview High School 2017 3.78
16 Emma Gordon
Committed: MidAmerica Nazarene Univ
3B/OF Jesuit High School 2017 3.55
19 Ananya Koneti
Verbal: Claremont McKenna
1B Westview High School 2018 4.33
24
Noe Lambert
SS/2B/OF Beaverton High School
2018
3.94
28 Shianne Smith
Committed: Seattle University
P/1B Gresham High School 2017 3.49
29 Emily Churchill SS/3B/OF Aloha High School 2019 4.0
32 Emma Brockmann
Committed: Northern Colorado
C/1B Beaverton High School 2017 3.85
33 Reyan Tuck 2B/OF/1B Jesuit High School 2018 3.2
44 Payton Goodrich
Verbal: Oregon State University
P/1B Hillsboro High School 2018 3.5
45 Cierra Speck P/OF/1B Beaverton High School 2018 3.0

Alumni

2016 Graduates

  • Abby Greer, Cal State East Bay
  • Ashley Doyle, Portland State University
  • Audrey Seipert, North Idaho College
  • Jessica Flanagan, Portland State University
  • Jodeci Afoa Tuia, Mississippi Valley State
  • Julia Smith-Harrington, Towson University
  • Katelyn Duilio, Lewis and Clark College
  • Makenna Clizer, Linfield College

2015 Graduates

  • Addie Bailey, Whitworth University
  • Devin Hally, Central Arizona CC
  • Hannah Lopez, Seward County JC
  • Darian Stedman, Linfield College

2014 Graduates

  • Molly Smith, University of Memphis
  • Heidi Hall, Oregon State University
  • Lisa Sylvester, Northwest Nazarene
  • Emily John, Regis University
  • Dani Saunders, Willamette University
  • Kendall Kramer, Northwest Nazarene
  • Jena Ovens, College of the Siskiyous

2013 Graduates

  • Annie Owen, Corban University
  • Caitlyn McCarron, Bradley University
  • Raimee Sluder, Corban University
  • Kylee Crape, University of Toledo
  • Pokey Ewell, Seward County JC
  • Vanessa Oakden, Seward County JC (now Wichita St)
  • Jordyn Hanson, St Andrews University

2012 Graduates

  • Remy Bradley, Central Washington
  • Anne Diercks, Northwood College, Texas
  • Jessica Miracle, Central Washington

Comments